Andrew Hamilton Benefit

 

Congratulations to our 2014 Award Recipients
2014 Philadelphia Bar Foundation Award: George D. Gould, Esq.
2014 Philadelphia Bar Foundation Pro Bono Award: Mincey and Fitzpatrick, LLC

 

Thank you to our 2014 Sponsors!

Emerald Sponsors:

  • Ballard Spahr LLP
  • Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Dechert LLP
  • Ed & Sheila Chacker Philanthropic Fund
  • Pepper Hamilton LLP

Platinum Sponsors:

  • Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
  • Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller

Gold Sponsors:

  • Blank Rome LLP
  • Cozen O' Connor
  • Deborah R. Gross & Stuart Kurtz
  • Duane Morris
  • Furia Rubel
  • The Legal Intelligencer
  • Morgan Lewis & Bockius, LLP
  • Raynes McCarty

Silver Sponsors:

  • Baker & Hostetler LLP
  • Honorable Gerald A. McHugh and Maureen Tate
  • Law Offices, Bernard M. Gross, P.C.
  • Marshall Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin
  • McCarter & English LLP
  • Navigant
  • Pansini Law Group
  • Phillips Lytle LLP
  • Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Saul Ewing LLP
  • USI Affinity
  • White and Williams LLP

Bronze Sponsors:

  • Archer & Greiner P.C. 
  • Bonzi & Zack LLC
  • Conrad O'Brien PC
  • Ellen Farber
  • Bill and Shelli Fedullo
  • Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelenter Tanner Weinstock & Dodig LLP
  • Fleischman Law Firm
  • Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Independence Foundation
  • Kline & Specter, P.C.
  • Kohn Swift & Graf, P.C.
  • LDiscovery LLC
  • Montgomery McCracken
  • Reed Smith
  • The Reliable Companies
  • Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP 
  • Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.
  • Wapner, Newman, Wigrizer, Breecher & Miller
  • William Penn Charter School

Benefactors:

  • Elaine Rinaldi Bailey, Esq.
  • Benjamin Barnett, Esq.
  • Hon. Harold Berger
  • Berkeley Research Group, LLC
  • Glen D. Blumenfeld, Esq.
  • Ellan Rubin Bernstein, Esq.
  • Richard L. Cantor
  • Chimicles & Tikellis LLP
  • Hope Ann Comisky, Esq.
  • Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
  • Hannon Law Office, P.C.
  • Margolis Edelstein
  • Lawrence J. Fox
  • Kenneth C. Frazier, Esq.
  • Amy B. Ginensky, Esq. and Andrew R. Rogoff, Esq.
  • Martin Greitzer, Esq.
  • Richard Grobman
  • Jan P. Levine
  • Gerald M. and Julie Marshall
  • Tabas & Rosen, P.C.
  • Tactix Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  • Mark B. Sheppard, Esq.
  • Spruce Law Group, LLC
  • Roberta G. Torian
  • Volpe and Koenig, P.C.
  • Lawrence F. Walker, Esq.
  • Marc Zucker, Esq.

Patrons:

  • Lawrence J. Beaser, Esq.
  • Edward G. Biester, III, Esq.
  • Steven E. Bizar, Esq.
  • Harris T. Bock
  • Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
  • Chartwell Investment Partners
  • Douglas P. Coopersmith, Esq.
  • Cornerstone Legal Consultants
  • Jane L. Dalton, Esq.
  • Francis P. Devine, III, Esq.
  • Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Joseph A. Dougherty, Esq.
  • JAMS, The Resolution Experts
  • Ronald A. Kovler, Esq.
  • Robert D. Lane, Jr., Esq.
  • Thomas H. Lee, II, Esq.
  • Robert H. Louis, Esq.
  • Eric C. Milby, Esq. and Megan Spitz Milby, Esq.
  • Carl S. Primavera, Esq.
  • RecordTrak
  • Republic Bank
  • Sherri E. and Abraham C. Reich, Esq.
  • David Richman, Esq.
  • Robert Half Legal
  • Howard D. Scher, Esq.